Home

Officers

What's New

Membership

Bylaws

Award Recipients

Convention
Information

District
Information

Wade Ceramic
Items

Red Wing Stoneware

Links

Ski Country

Strafford Porcelain Merchants

Bottle Dealer

1979

Dedication
Don Vogt~Evergreen
Bob Bair~Buckeye

 Achievement
Wayne Turney~Rock River
 John Bowmer~Camellia City
 
Jerry Clift~Five Seasons
 Ernie Langsford~Tinseltown
 George Kaesberg~Chicago Club

1980

Dedication
Paul Saroff~Camellia City
Ron Dommershausen~Badger

 Achievement
Betty Reed~Bama Beamers
Orville Horst~Camellia City
 Ted Whitaker~Crossroads 
of America
Dee Jones~Five Seasons
Ron Schenkenberg~Belle City

1981

Dedication
Hugh Jahnke~Jim Beam Club 
of Las Vegas  
Mary Ann Suhre~South Florida

 Achievement
 Paul Shipley~Queen Mary
 John Finch~Crossroads of America
Marilyn West~Wolverine Club
George Gebhardt~Music City
 Edna Manion~Rubber Capital

1982

 Dedication
Jim Kenyon~Idaho Beam
 Richard Kunsman~Pagoda City Beamers

Achievement
John Arthur~Queen Mary
 Marie Wilson~San Joaquin
 Arlene Schmidmeister~Merrimac
 Loy Carter~Dixie Beam
 Bill Stout~Nippon Kitsune
 Vic Smith~Carnation City

1983

 Dedication  
L. Harlan Swisher~Illini Club
 Dick Ellis~Evergreen Club

Achievement
Corinne Cottrell~Rocky Mountain
 Al Halpern~Queen Mary
 Ken Carmichael~Catskill Mountain
Henry Wainright, Sr.~Choctaw
 Art Benson~Idaho Beam

 1984

 Dedication  
 
Betty Murphy~Cumberland Valley
Esther Guldner~Great Lakes

Achievement
Bill Easton~San Joaquin
 Jerry Boler~Truman
 Joe Hayes~New England
Uteen Funk~Christmas Valley
Joe Tomlinson~San Joaquin

 1985

Dedication  
Betty Honeyman~Camellia City
 Ernie Glover~Chicago Club

Achievement
Sande Schneider~Belle City
 Don Nevitt~Blossom Valley
Edna Bowmer~Hangtown
 Edith Langdon~Suncoast
 Carl Danner~Christmas Valley
Allen Barbour~Rubber Capital

1986

Art Bennage~Cumberland Valley
Mary Ann Franze~Chicago
 Clarence Ennett~Greater Cleveland
Dick Worters~Palomar
 Trudy Scott~Evergreen
 Bobby Bradley~Tar Heel
 Edie Nevitt~Blossom Valley

 

1987

James Havey~Rubber Capital
JoAnne Mayborg~St. Bernard Swinging Beamers
Ed Hochstein~Blackhawk
 Arlene Keen~Camellia City
 Glennie Bair~Buckeye
 Norm Busch~Queen Mary
 Maybelle Shipley~Orange County

 

 1988

Angelo Aggelopoulos~Chicago
Anna Mae Hendricks~Pagoda City
 Thea Steinhardt~Hudson River
 Joan Oder~Camellia City
Don Mac Rae~Gopher State
 Bill Beaufoy~Jim Beam of Toowoomba
Bill Hackbarth~Treasure Valley

1989

Steve Stephenson~Tar Heel
 Jan Griscavage~Hangtag
 Alice Arthur~Queen Mary
Anna Wood~Buckeye
 Buzz Asplund~Derby City
 Barbara Bowers~Camellia City
 Art Evans~Northwest

 1990

Betty McDaniel~A-OK Beamers
 Lyndall Dvojack~Queen Mary
Dottie Bennage~Cumberland Valley
Dona Blick~Oregon Beavers
Frances Purdy~Evergreen
 Eleanor Kirkendoll~Belle City
 Dick Ondriezek~Flood City

1991

Steve Suhre~South Florida
Greg McCurley~Penrith District
 Jean Petersen~Jeep City
 Shirley Busch~Queen Mary
 Jess Fitzpatrick~Buckeye
 Toni Hall~Dreamer Beamers
Art Kasparian~Inland Empire

1992

Dale Clark~Dreamer Beamers
Charles Coe~Gopher State
 Harold Clay~Starved Rock
 Frank Mayborg~St. Bernard Swinging Beamers
Jack Green~Golden Bear
Marita Gribbins~Derby City
 Ron Reynolds~Hoosier

1993

Harris Berg~Badger
 Mary Kaesberg~Chicago
 Tom Schneider~Belle City
 Loyd Prindle~Bodfish
 W.B. (Pete) Sanders~Chimneyville
 Ross Sidener~Buckeye
 Mary Green~Golden Bear

1994

Cecil Gillingham~Badger
 Carol Ellis~Evergreen
 Helen Croft~Golden Bear
 Mary Lou Sidener~Buckeye
 Jeanie Larsen~Badger
 Cecil George~Jayhawk
 Vivian Macumber~Great Lakes

 1995

Helen Reynolds~Hoosier
 Linda Finch~Baystate
 Donna Speenburgh~Chicago
 June Wahner~Dreamer Beamers
June Canary~Green Country
Don Whitaker~Crossroads
 Gloria Cooper~Tampa Bay

 1996

Al Speenburgh~Chicago
 Tom Dvojack~Queen Mary
 Del Schneider~Milwaukee
 Don Ziegler~Derby City
 John Gilliland~El Paso del Norte
Kathleen Sanders~Chimneyville
 Clifton Hubbard~Michigan Vehicle City

1997

 Pat Anderson~Banana Benders
Anita Lunders~Idaho Beam
 Mel Steinhardt~Hudson River
 Billy Summerlin~Cowtown
 Leroy Engel~Ole Foxie
 Cleo Tomlinson~Modesto Beamers
 Ivan Craig, Jr.~B’Gosh Beamers

1998

Ron Danner~Coctoctin
 Frank Willburn~Golden Spread
 Ollie Coe~Gopher State
John Brenish~Cowtown
 Peti Campbell~Sidewinder
 Liz Warning~Dreamer Beamers
 John Hellwig~Sugar River

 1999

 Jacque Willburn~Golden Spread
 Garm Elder~Gopher State
 Stan Bowers~Camellia City
 Carl Jones~Beaming Rebel Foxes
Albert (Spike) Hendricks~Pagoda City
 George Tarbet~Queen Mary
 Jim Woods~Baystate

2000

 Coleen Wilson~Sho Me
 Nadeen Mowery~Sidewinder
 Peggy Jones~Beaming Rebel Foxes
Bob Falkenberg~Sidewinder
 Florence Van De Wostine~Moonbeamers
 Paul Wahner~Dreamer Beamers
Bill Moyer~Modesto Beamers

2001

Shelia Gillingham~Badger
 Deannie  Trachsel~Rubber Capital
 Merilynne Merritt~Great Lakes
 Hazel Boyer~Evergreen
 Beth Hellwig~Sugar River
 Liz Eason~Palomar
 Bud Marsh~Cowtown

2002

T.K. Tanner~Cotton Carnival
Ron Merritt~Great Lakes
 Tom Dunn~Evergreen
 Shirley Schenkenberg~Belle City
 Jim Gerard~Orange County
Berniece Vann~Razorback
 Allan Hiscox~Rubber Capital

2003

 George Finch~Baystate Beamers
Clarice Pharo~Tri-City Club
 Shirley Engel~Ole Foxie Club
 Darlene Turney~Rock River Valley
Bill Bostic~Billy The Kid
Cindy Hiscox~Rubber Capital
Bob Mowery~Sidewinder Club

2004

Jim Dooley~St. Bernard
 Dolores Savchetz~Great Lakes
 Fran DeMarce~Five Seasons
 John Robbins~Greater Kansas City
 Bob Dommershausen~Badger
 Vern Crowder~Sooner
 Harold Ronkoske~Chicago      

2005

Joe Miller~ Music City
Anne Mary Klaprat~Starved Rock Sharron Schneider~Milwaukee
 Mary Kulikowski~Chicago Club
 Don Jay ~Blue Jay Beamers
Gerald Schoch~Christmas Valley Mickey Staab~St. Bernard S.B.

2006

 

Gold Fox by Unique

 

Loretta Elder~Gopher State

Robert Rowe~Beaming Rebel Foxes

LeRoy Joosten~Hooten Beamers

Kathy Mancini~Great Lakes Club

Bob Helton~St Bernard’s Swingin' Beamers

Lavon Daugherty~Rubber Capital

2007

Gold Fox by Unique

Judy Dooley~St Bernard’s Swingin’ Beamers
John Brown~Golden Horseshoe
Sally Joosten~Hooten Beamers
Leo Nichols~Sugar River
Clem Steinhoff~Belle City

2008

Gold Fox by Unique

Allan Kulikowski~Chicago 
Gussie Miller~Music City 
Laveta Summerlin~Red Carpet 
Ceil Nelson~Indianhead 
Barb Chenoweth~Badger 
Richard Hartman~Rubber Capital

2009

 

Gold Fox by Unique

Annalyne Falkenberg

Sidewinders Club


Ollie Johnson
Chimneyville Club

Chuck Vogelsang
Missouri Arch Club
2010

Gold Fox by Unique

Martin "Pete" Lundstrom
Sugar River Club

Deana "Dee" Hartmann
Rubber Capital Club

Warren Misiewicz
Gopher State Club
  2011

Gold Fox by Unique

Evelyn "Rose" Ziegler
Derby City Club

Delores Notz
Flint Hills Club

Ken DeMarce
Five Seasons Club

Jerry Wingenroth*
1st International President

2012

 

Gold Fox by Unique

Roy Lundstrom
Badger Club

 

Alex Merritt
Great Lakes Club

Jerry Shutt
Swamp Fox Club

2013

 

Gold Fox by Unique

 

John Lochivski
Chicago Club


Juanita Bradley
Derby City Club

 

Al Vincent
Chimneyville Club

 

2014

Gold Fox by Unique


Mildred Robbins
Greater Kansas

Jan Stocking
Blackhawk Club

Larry McLain
Great Lakes Club
2015

Gold Fox by Unique


Terry Traw
Missouri Arch Club

Franklin Schwenn
Badger Club

Nancy Lochivski
Chicago Club
2016

Gold Fox by Unique


Christa Misiewicz
Gopher State Club

Ken Parker
Tar Heel Club
2017

Gold Fox


Joan Crane
Banana Benders Club

Gary Erickson
Hooten Beam Club

This award was not voted by normal procedures but by Proclamation of the Board

 

Council of Golden Foxes

This was started in Hartford CT in 1976 by presenting one to the Founding or Current Club President.

 

1

Carl

Hartman

1976

Air Capitol Club

2

W. P.

Adams

1977

Alaska

3

Ron

Dommershausen

1976

Badger Jim Beam Club of Madison

4

Wilson

Bragg

1976

Beaver Valley J. B. Club

5

Ed

McCarren

1976

Blackhawk

6

Dick

Messenger

1976

Blossom Valley Jim Beam Club

7

Ralph

Pescatore

1976

Blue Hen

8

Robert

Bair

1976

Buckeye

9

Robert

Kisselbach

1976

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

10

Oliver

Pellett

1976

Canadian Beaver

11

Franklin

Joy

1976

Catoctin Jim Beam Club

12

Thomas F.

O'Reilly

1976

Chesapeake Bay

13

Angelo

Aggelopoulos

1976

Chicago Jim Beam Club

14

Ken

Evans

1976

City of Marion J. B.

15

Ron

Brophy

1977

City of Melbourne J. B. Club

16

Arthur

Scott

1976

Connecticut Specialties Club

17

Mildred

Lee

1976

Cotton Carnival Beam Club

18

John

Brenish

1976

Cowtown Jim Beam Club

19

Ted

Whitaker

1976

Crossroads of America Jim Beam Club

20

Earl

Gouse

1976

Cumberland Valley Jim Beam Club

21

Paul J.

Kitsko

1976

Derby City Jim Beam Club

22

Loy

Carter

1976

Dixie Beam Bottle Club

23

Andrew G.

Hoffman

1976

Eagle Rock Beam Bottle Club

24

Bill

Corrigan

1976

Empire State Beam Bottle Club

25

Ernest

Langford

1976

Evergreen State Beam Club

26

Rudy

Starr

1976

Five Seasons Beam & Specialty Club

27

Mona

Simonson

1976

Flint Hills Jim Beam Club

28

Dr. Ferdinand

Soisson

1976

Flood City

29

Ollie

Raunsen

1976

Gateway of the Pals Jim Beam Club

30

Henry

Aleslagle

1976

Gem City Beam Bottle Club

31

Carl

McHolland

1976

Gold City Jim Beam Club

32

Trish

Stanton

1977

Gold Coast Jim Beam Club

33

Jack

Coffin

1977

Golden State Beam Club

34

Charles

Coe

1976

Gopher State Jim Beam Club

35

George

Ernest

1977

Greater Kansas City Jim Beam Club

36

Richard

Voyotowich

1976

Great Lakes Jim Beam Club of Michigan

37

Dorothy

Still

1976

Green Country Jim Beam Club

38

Milton

Campbell

1976

Gulf Coast Beam Club

39

Eugene

Hyman

1976

Hawkeye Jim Beam Club

40

Joe

Dawson

1977

Huntington Mountaineer Jim Beam Club

41

E. M.

Lunders

1977

Idaho Beam & Specialty Club

42

Harlan

Swisher

1976

Illinois Jim Beam Club

43

Arthur

Evans

1976

Inland Empire Jim Beam Club

44

Michael J.

Vitone

1976

Jim Beam Club of Las Vegas

45

Al

Henwood

1976

Jim Beam Club of Australia

46

Fawn

Roe

1976

Jim Beam Club of Southern California

47

James 

Smith

1977

Jim Beam Club of New South Wales

48

Ken

Madaris

1977

Jim Beam Club of Queensland

49

Ron

Edgar

1977

Jim Beam Club of Victoria

50

Yvonne

Arnold

1977

Land by the Lakes Beam Club

51

Harry E.

Deucher

1977

Lewis & Clark Jim Beam Club

52

William

Kite

1977

Little Egypt Jim Beam Club

53

Durrell A.

McCaslin

1976

Lodi Jim Beam Club

54

Bill

Simmons

1976

Milwaukee Jim Beam Club

55

Angeline

Noble

1976

Mission Tesoro Jim Beam Club

56

Edward J.

Boyd III

1976

Mound City Jim Beam Club

57

Jack

Edens

1977

Music City Beam club

58

Al

Cembura

1976

National Jim Beam Club

59

Allen

Goodrich

1976

New England Beam Club

60

Charles H.

Swim

1976

Northern California Jim Beam Club

61

Arthur

Wallace

1976

Northern Ohio Jim Beam Club

62

Art

Dixon

1977

Rosella Jim Beam Club of South Australia

63

Gil

Nation

1976

Ole Foxie Jim Beam Club

64

Jerry

Wingenroth

1976

Pennsylvania Jim Beam Club

65

Polly

Rusk

1977

Queen Mary Jim Beam Club

66

Harrell

Brock

1976

Republic of Texas Jim Beam Club

67

Walter

Ray

1976

Rubber Capital Jim Beam Club

68

R. D. "Dusty"

Rhodes

1976

San Diego Jim Beam Club

69

Angeline

Noble

1976

San Joaquin Valley Jim Beam Club

70

Annabelle

Maulhardt

1976

Santa Barbara Beam Club

71

Don

Haines

1976

Seattle Jim Beam Club

72

Donald

Figgins

1976

Shenandoah Valley Beam Club

73

Charles

Golladay

1977

Soo Locks Jim Beam Club

74

Margaret

Fitzsimmons

1976

Soo Mapleleaf Beam Club

75

Al

Jones

1976

Sooner Jim Beam Club

76

Harold

Clay

1976

Starved Rock Jim Beam Club

77

Willabelle

Spurling

1976

Steel City Jim Beam Club

78

A. H.

Stephenson

1976

Tar Heel Jim Beam Club

79

Ralph

Smith

1977

Tidewater Beam Club

80

John

Michalczyn

1976

Trenton Jim Beam Club

81

Alice

Pisano

1976

Tri-County Jim Beam Club

82

Douglas

Hegar

1977

Truman Minnesota Jim Beam Club

83

Emily

Messick

1976

Twin Bridges Beam Club

84

Willard

Rowlands

1976

Valley Forge Jim Beam Club

85

Walter

Petty

1976

Valley of the Sun

86

Gloria

Bagan

1976

West Central Wisconsin Beam Club

87

Martin

Barrenche

1976

Wildcat Country Beam Club

88

Frank

Barnett

1976

Wolverine Beam Club

89

Jerry

Wingenroth

1976

International President

90

Louis

Iannarone

1976

International President

91

Paul J.

Saroff

1976

International President

92

Al

Cembura

1976

Council Member

93

Frank

Barnett

1976

Council Member

94

Milton

Campbell

1976

Council Member

95

Arthur

Evans

1976

Council Member

96

Walter

Ray

1976

Council Member

97

Lillian

Mayfield

1976

Council Member

98

Mona

Simonson

1976

Council Member

99

Jerry

Wingenroth

1976

Council Member

100

David

Nissen

1976

Beam Personnel

101

Annabelle

Maulhardt

1977

Exchanged for destroyed /damaged

102

Ray

Bailey

1977

Suncoast Jim Beam Club

103

John

Arthur

1977

International President

104

Milton

Campbell

 

Replacement per Al Cembura

105

Herb

Remus

1978

106

Herb

Neff

1978

107

Paul 

Shipley

1978

108

Ruth

Foster

1978

109

Les

Avery

1978

110

Connie

Avery

1978

111

Thelma

Hills

1978

112

Joan

Cole

1978

113

Gene

Miles

1979

114

Al

Halpern

1979

115

Dale

Clark

1979

116

Ray

Boyer

1979

117

Edward

Boyd III

1979

118

Harlan

Swisher

1980

119

Dick

Ellis

1980

120

Ed

McCarren

1980

121

Orville

Horst

1980

122

Lois

Devlin

1980

123

Sharon

Kenyon

1981

124

Dale

Foster

1982

125

Bob

Bradley

1982

126

Marilyn

West

1982

127

Robert

Renteria

1983

128

Marie

Wilson

1983

129

Arthur

Benson

1983

130

Angelo

Aggelopoulos

1983

Past President

131

Steve

Stephenson

1983

Past President

132

Francis

Purdy

1984

Evergreen State Beam Club

133

Lillian

Vervair

1984

Northwest Jim Beam Club

134

Edie

Nevitt

Blossom Valley Jim Beam Club

135

Norm

Busch

136

Edna

Bowmer

137

Charles

Schmidmeister

138

Don

Wuest

139

Ron

Danner

Catoctin Jim Beam Club

140

Leonard

Gribbins

141

Frank

Barnett

International President

142

Thru

281

1985

Given to each 1st Conventioneers

 

List of recipients not available

282

Jim

Havey

1987

Rubber Capital Jim Beam Club

283

Jim

McCurley

1987

District 12 Director

284

Evelyn

Blythe

1987

Washington State Director

285

Barbara

Bowers

1989

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

286

John

Robbins

1989

International Board

287

Charles

Rice

1989

Oregon Beaver Jim Beam Club

288

Dale

Clark

1990

Past President

289

Mary Ann

Suhre

1992

Past President

290

Gordon

Barnes

1993

Mt Tahoma Beam Club

291

Gloria

Cooper

1993

Tampa Bay Beam Club

292

Joan

Oder

1993

District 1 Director

293

Edna

Gross

1994

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

294

LeRoy

Engel

1994

Ole Foxie Jim Beam Club

295

Anna May

Hendricks

1994

296

David

Honeyman

1994

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

297

Dick

Worters

1995

Palomar Jim Beam Club

298

Ruth

Samsel

1995

Sooner Jim Beam Club

299

Kathleen

Sanders

1995

Chimneyville Jim Beam Club

300

W. B. "Pete"

Sanders

1995

Chimneyville Jim Beam Club

301

George

Finch

1996

Baystate Jim Beam Club

302

Del

Schneider

1996

Milwaukee Beam Club

303

T. K.

Tanner

1996

Cotton Carnival Beam Club

304

Frank

Mayborg

1997

Saint Bernard's Swingin Beamers

305

Don

Ziegler

1997

Derby City Jim Beam Club

306

Shirley

Engel

1997

Ole Foxie Jim Beam Club

307

Alice

Arthur

1998

Queen Mary Jim Beam Club

308

Stan

Bowers

1998

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

309

Ollie

Johnson

1998

Chimneyville Jim Beam Club

310

Bob

Falkenberg

1999

Sidewinder Jim Beam Club

311

George

Tarbet

1999

Queen Mary Jim Beam Club

312

James 

Woods

1999

Cape Codders Jim Beam Club

313

Betty

Gross

2000

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

314

Patricia

Anderson

2000

Jim Beam Club of Queensland

315

Donna

Speenburgh

2000

Chicago Jim Beam Club

316

Jack

Green

2001

Golden Bear Jim Beam Club

317

Barba

Peeling

2001

Central Florida Jim Beam Club

318

Ron

Schenkenberg

2001

Belle City Jim Beam Club

319

Loren

Logan

2003

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

320

Jacque

Willburn

2003

Golden Spread Jim Beam Club

321

Thea

Steinhardt

2003

Hudson River Jim Beam Club

322

Al

Speenburgh

2004

Chicago Jim Beam Club

323

Frank

Willburn

2004

Golden Spread Jim Beam Club

324

Rose

Ziegler

2004

Derby City Jim Beam Club

325

Linda

Finch

2005

Baystate Jim Beam Club

326

John

Hellwig

2005

Sugar river Jim Beam Club

327

Shirley

Schenkenberg

2005

Belle City Jim Beam Club

328

Clarice

Pharo

2006

Tri-City Beam Club

329

Annalynne

Falkenberg

2006

Sidewinder Jim Beam Club

330

Jeanie

Larsen

2007

Badger Jim Beam Club of Madison

331

Tom

Schneider

2007

Belle City Jim Beam Club

332

Terry

Traw

2007

Sho-Me Jim Beam Club

333

Al

Vincent

2008

Cotton Carnival Beam Club

334

Shirley

Sumbles

2008

Past Executive Administrator

335

Garman

Elder

2008

Gopher State Jim Beam Club

336

Jack

Lindeman

2009

Northern Colorado Jim Beam Club

337

Ron

Merritt

2009

Great Lakes Jim Beam Club of Michigan

338

Merilynne

Merritt

2009

Great Lakes Jim Beam Club of Michigan

339

Chuck

Vogelsang

2010

Missouri Arch Jim Beam Club

340

Mary Ann

Kulikowski

2011

Chicago Jim Beam Club

341

Allan

Hiscox

2011

Rubber Capital Jim Beam Club

342

Imogene "Gene"

Tanner

2012

Cotton Carnival Beam Club

343

Joe

Miller

2012

Music City Beam Club

344

Cecil

Gillingham

2012

Int'l President / Badger Jim Beam Club

345

Lavon

Daugherty

2013

Rubber Capital Jim Beam Club

346

Larry

Clemmet

2013

Two-Up Beam Club

347

Cindy

Hiscox

2013

Rubber Capital Jim Beam Club

348

Bill

Summerlin

2014

Red Carpet Jim Beam Club

349

Laveta

Summerlin

2014

Red Carpet Jim Beam Club

350

Beth

Hellwig

2014

Badger Jim Beam Club of Madison

351

Dean Clarke 2015 District 12 Director

352

Loretta Elder 2015 Gopher State Club

353

Shelia Gillingham 2015 Executive Administrator

354

John Lochivski 2016 District 6 Director
355 Jan Stocking 2016 Secretary/Treasurer
356 Richard Hartman 2016 Ohio State Director
357 Bob Gifford 2017 Sidewinders Club
358 Sally Joosten 2017 Hooten Beam Club