Home

Officers

What's New

Membership

Bylaws

Award Recipients

Convention
Information

District
Information

Wade Ceramic
Items

Red Wing Stoneware

Links

Ski Country

Strafford Porcelain Merchants

Bottle Dealer

1979

Dedication
Don Vogt~Evergreen
Bob Bair~Buckeye

 Achievement
Wayne Turney~Rock River
 John Bowmer~Camellia City
 
Jerry Clift~Five Seasons
 Ernie Langsford~Tinseltown
 George Kaesberg~Chicago Club

1980

Dedication
Paul Saroff~Camellia City
Ron Dommershausen~Badger

 Achievement
Betty Reed~Bama Beamers
Orville Horst~Camellia City
 Ted Whitaker~Crossroads 
of America
Dee Jones~Five Seasons
Ron Schenkenberg~Belle City

1981

Dedication
Hugh Jahnke~Jim Beam Club 
of Las Vegas  
Mary Ann Suhre~South Florida

 Achievement
 Paul Shipley~Queen Mary
 John Finch~Crossroads of America
Marilyn West~Wolverine Club
George Gebhardt~Music City
 Edna Manion~Rubber Capital

1982

 Dedication
Jim Kenyon~Idaho Beam
 Richard Kunsman~Pagoda City Beamers

Achievement
John Arthur~Queen Mary
 Marie Wilson~San Joaquin
 Arlene Schmidmeister~Merrimac
 Loy Carter~Dixie Beam
 Bill Stout~Nippon Kitsune
 Vic Smith~Carnation City

1983

 Dedication  
L. Harlan Swisher~Illini Club
 Dick Ellis~Evergreen Club

Achievement
Corinne Cottrell~Rocky Mountain
 Al Halpern~Queen Mary
 Ken Carmichael~Catskill Mountain
Henry Wainright, Sr.~Choctaw
 Art Benson~Idaho Beam

 1984

 Dedication  
 
Betty Murphy~Cumberland Valley
Esther Guldner~Great Lakes

Achievement
Bill Easton~San Joaquin
 Jerry Boler~Truman
 Joe Hayes~New England
Uteen Funk~Christmas Valley
Joe Tomlinson~San Joaquin

 1985

Dedication  
Betty Honeyman~Camellia City
 Ernie Glover~Chicago Club

Achievement
Sande Schneider~Belle City
 Don Nevitt~Blossom Valley
Edna Bowmer~Hangtown
 Edith Langdon~Suncoast
 Carl Danner~Christmas Valley
Allen Barbour~Rubber Capital

1986

Art Bennage~Cumberland Valley
Mary Ann Franze~Chicago
 Clarence Ennett~Greater Cleveland
Dick Worters~Palomar
 Trudy Scott~Evergreen
 Bobby Bradley~Tar Heel
 Edie Nevitt~Blossom Valley

 

1987

James Havey~Rubber Capital
JoAnne Mayborg~St. Bernard Swinging Beamers
Ed Hochstein~Blackhawk
 Arlene Keen~Camellia City
 Glennie Bair~Buckeye
 Norm Busch~Queen Mary
 Maybelle Shipley~Orange County

 

 1988

Angelo Aggelopoulos~Chicago
Anna Mae Hendricks~Pagoda City
 Thea Steinhardt~Hudson River
 Joan Oder~Camellia City
Don Mac Rae~Gopher State
 Bill Beaufoy~Jim Beam of Toowoomba
Bill Hackbarth~Treasure Valley

1989

Steve Stephenson~Tar Heel
 Jan Griscavage~Hangtag
 Alice Arthur~Queen Mary
Anna Wood~Buckeye
 Buzz Asplund~Derby City
 Barbara Bowers~Camellia City
 Art Evans~Northwest

 1990

Betty McDaniel~A-OK Beamers
 Lyndall Dvojack~Queen Mary
Dottie Bennage~Cumberland Valley
Dona Blick~Oregon Beavers
Frances Purdy~Evergreen
 Eleanor Kirkendoll~Belle City
 Dick Ondriezek~Flood City

1991

Steve Suhre~South Florida
Greg McCurley~Penrith District
 Jean Petersen~Jeep City
 Shirley Busch~Queen Mary
 Jess Fitzpatrick~Buckeye
 Toni Hall~Dreamer Beamers
Art Kasparian~Inland Empire

1992

Dale Clark~Dreamer Beamers
Charles Coe~Gopher State
 Harold Clay~Starved Rock
 Frank Mayborg~St. Bernard Swinging Beamers
Jack Green~Golden Bear
Marita Gribbins~Derby City
 Ron Reynolds~Hoosier

1993

Harris Berg~Badger
 Mary Kaesberg~Chicago
 Tom Schneider~Belle City
 Loyd Prindle~Bodfish
 W.B. (Pete) Sanders~Chimneyville
 Ross Sidener~Buckeye
 Mary Green~Golden Bear

1994

Cecil Gillingham~Badger
 Carol Ellis~Evergreen
 Helen Croft~Golden Bear
 Mary Lou Sidener~Buckeye
 Jeanie Larsen~Badger
 Cecil George~Jayhawk
 Vivian Macumber~Great Lakes

 1995

Helen Reynolds~Hoosier
 Linda Finch~Baystate
 Donna Speenburgh~Chicago
 June Wahner~Dreamer Beamers
June Canary~Green Country
Don Whitaker~Crossroads
 Gloria Cooper~Tampa Bay

 1996

Al Speenburgh~Chicago
 Tom Dvojack~Queen Mary
 Del Schneider~Milwaukee
 Don Ziegler~Derby City
 John Gilliland~El Paso del Norte
Kathleen Sanders~Chimneyville
 Clifton Hubbard~Michigan Vehicle City

1997

 Pat Anderson~Banana Benders
Anita Lunders~Idaho Beam
 Mel Steinhardt~Hudson River
 Billy Summerlin~Cowtown
 Leroy Engel~Ole Foxie
 Cleo Tomlinson~Modesto Beamers
 Ivan Craig, Jr.~BíGosh Beamers

1998

Ron Danner~Coctoctin
 Frank Willburn~Golden Spread
 Ollie Coe~Gopher State
John Brenish~Cowtown
 Peti Campbell~Sidewinder
 Liz Warning~Dreamer Beamers
 John Hellwig~Sugar River

 1999

 Jacque Willburn~Golden Spread
 Garm Elder~Gopher State
 Stan Bowers~Camellia City
 Carl Jones~Beaming Rebel Foxes
Albert (Spike) Hendricks~Pagoda City
 George Tarbet~Queen Mary
 Jim Woods~Baystate

2000

 Coleen Wilson~Sho Me
 Nadeen Mowery~Sidewinder
 Peggy Jones~Beaming Rebel Foxes
Bob Falkenberg~Sidewinder
 Florence Van De Wostine~Moonbeamers
 Paul Wahner~Dreamer Beamers
Bill Moyer~Modesto Beamers

2001

Shelia Gillingham~Badger
 Deannie  Trachsel~Rubber Capital
 Merilynne Merritt~Great Lakes
 Hazel Boyer~Evergreen
 Beth Hellwig~Sugar River
 Liz Eason~Palomar
 Bud Marsh~Cowtown

2002

T.K. Tanner~Cotton Carnival
Ron Merritt~Great Lakes
 Tom Dunn~Evergreen
 Shirley Schenkenberg~Belle City
 Jim Gerard~Orange County
Berniece Vann~Razorback
 Allan Hiscox~Rubber Capital

2003

 George Finch~Baystate Beamers
Clarice Pharo~Tri-City Club
 Shirley Engel~Ole Foxie Club
 Darlene Turney~Rock River Valley
Bill Bostic~Billy The Kid
Cindy Hiscox~Rubber Capital
Bob Mowery~Sidewinder Club

2004

Jim Dooley~St. Bernard
 Dolores Savchetz~Great Lakes
 Fran DeMarce~Five Seasons
 John Robbins~Greater Kansas City
 Bob Dommershausen~Badger
 Vern Crowder~Sooner
 Harold Ronkoske~Chicago      

2005

Joe Miller~ Music City
Anne Mary Klaprat~Starved Rock Sharron Schneider~Milwaukee
 Mary Kulikowski~Chicago Club
 Don Jay ~Blue Jay Beamers
Gerald Schoch~Christmas Valley Mickey Staab~St. Bernard S.B.

2006

 

Gold Fox by Unique

 

Loretta Elder~Gopher State

Robert Rowe~Beaming Rebel Foxes

LeRoy Joosten~Hooten Beamers

Kathy Mancini~Great Lakes Club

Bob Helton~St Bernardís Swingin' Beamers

Lavon Daugherty~Rubber Capital

2007

Gold Fox by Unique

Judy Dooley~St Bernardís Swinginí Beamers
John Brown~Golden Horseshoe
Sally Joosten~Hooten Beamers
Leo Nichols~Sugar River
Clem Steinhoff~Belle City

2008

Gold Fox by Unique

Allan Kulikowski~Chicago 
Gussie Miller~Music City 
Laveta Summerlin~Red Carpet 
Ceil Nelson~Indianhead 
Barb Chenoweth~Badger 
Richard Hartman~Rubber Capital

2009

 

Gold Fox by Unique

Annalyne Falkenberg

Sidewinders Club


Ollie Johnson
Chimneyville Club

Chuck Vogelsang
Missouri Arch Club
2010

Gold Fox by Unique

Martin "Pete" Lundstrom
Sugar River Club

Deana "Dee" Hartmann
Rubber Capital Club

Warren Misiewicz
Gopher State Club
  2011

Gold Fox by Unique

Evelyn "Rose" Ziegler
Derby City Club

Delores Notz
Flint Hills Club

Ken DeMarce
Five Seasons Club

Jerry Wingenroth*
1st International President

2012

 

Gold Fox by Unique

Roy Lundstrom
Badger Club

 

Alex Merritt
Great Lakes Club

Jerry Shutt
Swamp Fox Club

2013

 

Gold Fox by Unique

 

John Lochivski
Chicago Club


Juanita Bradley
Derby City Club

 

Al Vincent
Chimneyville Club

 

2014

Gold Fox by Unique


Mildred Robbins
Greater Kansas

Jan Stocking
Blackhawk Club

Larry McLain
Great Lakes Club
2015

Gold Fox by Unique


Terry Traw
Missouri Arch Club

Franklin Schwenn
Badger Club

Nancy Lochivski
Chicago Club
2016

Gold Fox by Unique


Christa Misiewicz
Gopher State Club

Ken Parker
Tar Heel Club
2017

Gold Fox by Unique


Joan Crane
Banana Benders Club

Gary Erickson
Hooten Beam Club
2018

Gold Fox by Unique


Kathleen Shutt
Swamp Fox Club


2019

2020

This award was not voted by normal procedures but by Proclamation of the Board

 

Council of Golden Foxes

This was started in Hartford CT in 1976 by presenting one to the Founding or Current Club President.

1

Carl Hartman

1976

Air Capitol Club

2

W. P. Adams

1977

Alaska

3

Ron Dommershausen

1976

Badger Jim Beam Club of Madison

4

Wilson Bragg

1976

Beaver Valley J. B. Club

5

Ed McCarren

1976

Blackhawk

6

Dick Messenger

1976

Blossom Valley Jim Beam Club

7

Ralph Pescatore

1976

Blue Hen

8

Robert Bair

1976

Buckeye

9

Robert Kisselbach

1976

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

10

Ollie Pellett

1976

Canadian Beaver

11

Franklin Joy

1976

Catoctin Jim Beam Club

12

Thomas O'Reilly

1976

Chesapeake Bay

13

Angelo Aggelopoulos

1976

Chicago Jim Beam Club

14

Ken Evans

1976

City of Marion J. B.

15

Ron Brophy

1977

City of Melbourne J. B. Club

16

Arthur Scott

1976

Connecticut Specialties Club

17

Mildred Lee

1976

Cotton Carnival Beam Club

18

John Brenish

1976

Cowtown Jim Beam Club

19

Ted Whitaker

1976

Crossroads of America Jim Beam Club

20

Earl Gouse

1976

Cumberland Valley Jim Beam Club

21

Paul Kitsko

1976

Derby City Jim Beam Club

22

Loy Carter

1976

Dixie Beam Bottle Club

23

Andrew Hoffman

1976

Eagle Rock Beam Bottle Club

24

Bill Corrigan

1976

Empire State Beam Bottle Club

25

Ernie Langford

1976

Evergreen State Beam Club

26

Rudy Starr

1976

Five Seasons Beam & Specialty Club

27

Mona Simonson

1976

Flint Hills Jim Beam Club

28

Dr. Ferdinand Soisson

1976

Flood City

29

Ollie Raunsen

1976

Gateway of the Pals Jim Beam Club

30

Henry Alesagle

1976

Gem City Beam Bottle Club

31

Carl McHolland

1976

Gold City Jim Beam Club

32

Trish Stanton

1977

Gold Coast Jim Beam Club

33

Jack Coffin

1977

Golden State Beam Club

34

Charles Coe

1976

Gopher State Jim Beam Club

35

George Ernest

1977

Greater Kansas City Jim Beam Club

36

Richard Voyytowich

1976

Great Lakes Jim Beam Club of Michigan

37

Dorothy Still

1976

Green Country Jim Beam Club

38

Milton Campbell

1976

Gulf Coast Beam Club

39

Eugene Hyman

1976

Hawkeye Jim Beam Club

40

Joe Dawson

1977

Huntington Mountaineer Jim Beam Club

41

E M Lunders

1977

Idaho Beam & Specialty Club

42

Harlan Swisher

1976

Illinois Jim Beam Club

43

Art Evans

1976

Inland Empire Jim Beam Club

44

Michael Vitone

1976

Jim Beam Club of Las Vegas

45

Al Henwood

1976

Jim Beam Club of Australia

46

Fawn Roe

1976

Jim Beam Club of Southern California

47

James Smith

1977

Jim Beam Club of New South Wales

48

Ken Madaris

1977

Jim Beam Club of Queensland

49

Ron Edgar

1977

Jim Beam Club of Victoria

50

Yvonne Arnold

1977

Land by the Lakes Beam Club

51

Harry Deucher

1977

Lewis & Clark Jim Beam Club

52

William Kite

1977

Little Egypt Jim Beam Club

53

Durrell McCaslin

1976

Lodi Jim Beam Club

54

Bill Simmons

1976

Milwaukee Jim Beam Club

55

Angie Noble

1976

Mission Tesoro Jim Beam Club

56

Edward Boyd III

1976

Mound City Jim Beam Club

57

Jack Edens

1977

Music City Beam club

58

Al Cembura

1976

National Jim Beam Club

59

Allen Goodrich

1976

New England Beam Club

60

Charles Swim

1976

Northern California Jim Beam Club

61

Art Wallace

1976

Northern Ohio Jim Beam Club

62

Art Dixon

1977

Rosella Jim Beam Club of South Australia

63

Gil Nation

1976

Ole Foxie Jim Beam Club

64

Jerry Wingenroth

1976

Pennsylvania Jim Beam Club

65

Polly Rusk

1977

Queen Mary Jim Beam Club

66

Harrell Brock

1976

Republic of Texas Jim Beam Club

67

Walter Ray

1976

Rubber Capital Jim Beam Club

68

R D "Dusty" Rhodes

1976

San Diego Jim Beam Club

69

Angie Noble

1976

San Joaquin Valley Jim Beam Club

70

Annabelle Maulhardt

1976

Santa Barbara Beam Club

71

Don Haines

1976

Seattle Jim Beam Club

72

Donald Figgins

1976

Shenandoah Valley Beam Club

73

Charles Golladay

1977

Soo Locks Jim Beam Club

74

Margaret Fitzsimmons

1976

Soo Maple leaf Beam Club

75

Al Jones

1976

Sooner Jim Beam Club

76

Harold Clay

1976

Starved Rock Jim Beam Club

77

Wilabelle Spurling

1976

Steel City Jim Beam Club

78

A H "Steve" Stephenson

1976

Tar Heel Jim Beam Club

79

Ralph Smith

1977

Tidewater Beam Club

80

John Michalcan

1976

Trenton Jim Beam Club

81

Alice Pisano

1976

Tri-County Jim Beam Club

82

Douglas Hegar

1977

Truman Minnesota Jim Beam Club

83

Emily Messick

1976

Twin Bridges Beam Club

84

Will Rowlands

1976

Valley Forge Jim Beam Club

85

Walter Petty

1976

Valley of the Sun

86

Gloria Bagan

1976

West Central Wisconsin Beam Club

87

Martin Barrenche

1976

Wildcat Country Beam Club

88

Frank Barnett

1976

Wolverine Beam Club

89

Jerry Wingenroth

1976

International President

90

Lou Iannarone

1976

International President

91

Paul Saroff

1976

International President

92

Al Cembura

1976

Council Member

93

Frank Barnett

1976

Council Member

94

Milton Campbell

1976

Council Member

95

Art Evans

1976

Council Member

96

Walter Ray

1976

Council Member

97

Lillian Mayfield

1976

Council Member

98

Mona Simonson

1976

Council Member

99

Jerry Wingenroth

1976

Council Member

100

Dave Nissen

1976

Beam Personnel

101

Annabelle Maulhardt

1977

Exchanged for destroyed /damaged

102

Ray Bailey

1977

Suncoast Jim Beam Club

103

John Arthur

1977

International President

104

Milt Campbell

 

Replacement per Al Cembura

105

Herb Remus

1978

106

Herb Neff

1978

107

Paul Shipley

1978

108

Ruth Foster

1978

109

Les Avery

1978

110

Connie Avery

1978

111

Thelma Hills

1978

112

Joan Cole

1978

113

Gene Miles

1979

114

Al Halpern

1979

115

Dale Clark

1979

116

Ray Boyer

1979

117

Edward Boyd III

1979

118

Harlan Swisher

1980

119

Dick Ellis

1980

120

Ed McCarren

1980

121

Orville Horst

1980

122

Lois Devlin

1980

123

Sharon Kenyon

1981

124

Dale Foster

1982

125

Bobbie Bradley

1982

126

Marilyn West

1982

127

Robert Renteria

1983

128

Marie Wilson

1983

129

Art Benson

1983

130

Angelo Aggelopoulos

1983

Past President

131

Steve Stephenson

1983

Past President

132

Francis Purdy

1984

Evergreen State Beam Club

133

Lillian Vervair

1984

Northwest Jim Beam Club

134

Edie Nevitt

Blossom Valley Jim Beam Club

135

Norm Busch

136

Edna Bowmer

137

Charles Schmidmeister

138

Don Wuest

139

Ron Danner

Catoctin Jim Beam Club

140

Leonard Gribbins

141

Frank Barnett

International President

 

142 Thru 281

1985

Given to each 1st Conventioneers No List

 

282

Jim Havey

1987

Rubber Capital Jim Beam Club

283

Greg McCurley

1987

District 12 Director

284

Evelyn Blythe

1987

Washington State Director

285

Barbara Bowers

1989

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

286

John Robbins

1989

International Board

287

Charles Rice

1989

Oregon Beaver Jim Beam Club

288

Dale Clark

1990

Past President

289

Mary Ann Suhre

1992

Past President

290

Gordon Barnes

1993

Mt Tahoma Beam Club

291

Gloria Cooper

1993

Tampa Bay Beam Club

292

Joan Oder

1993

District 1 Director

293

Edna Gross

1994

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

294

LeRoy Engel

1994

Ole Foxie Jim Beam Club

295

Anna May Hendricks

1994

296

Dave Honeyman

1994

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

297

Dick Worters

1995

Palomar Jim Beam Club

298

Ruth Samsel

1995

Sooner Jim Beam Club

299

Kathleen Sanders

1995

Chimneyville Jim Beam Club

300

W B "Pete" Sanders

1995

Chimneyville Jim Beam Club

301

George Finch

1996

Baystate Jim Beam Club

302

Del Schneider

1996

Milwaukee Beam Club

303

T K Tanner

1996

Cotton Carnival Beam Club

304

Frank Mayborg

1997

Saint Bernardís Swingin Beamers

305

Don Ziegler

1997

Derby City Jim Beam Club

306

Shirley Engel

1997

Ole Foxie Jim Beam Club

307

Alice Arthur

1998

Queen Mary Jim Beam Club

308

Stan Bowers

1998

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

309

Ollie Johnson

1998

Chimneyville Jim Beam Club

310

Bob Falkenberg

1999

Sidewinder Jim Beam Club

311

George Tarbet

1999

Queen Mary Jim Beam Club

312

James Woods

1999

Cape Codders Jim Beam Club

313

Betty Gross

2000

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

314

Patricia Anderson

2000

Jim Beam Club of Queensland

315

Donna Speenburgh

2000

Chicago Jim Beam Club

316

Jack Green

2001

Golden Bear Jim Beam Club

317

Barba Peeling

2001

Central Florida Jim Beam Club

318

Ron Schenkenberg

2001

Belle City Jim Beam Club

319

Loren Logan

2003

Camellia City Jim Beam Club

320

Jacque Willburn

2003

Golden Spread Jim Beam Club

321

Thea Steinhardt

2003

Hudson River Jim Beam Club

322

Al Speenburgh

2004

Chicago Jim Beam Club

323

Frank Willburn

2004

Golden Spread Jim Beam Club

324

Rose Ziegler

2004

Derby City Jim Beam Club

325

Linda Finch

2005

Baystate Jim Beam Club

326

John Hellwig

2005

Sugar river Jim Beam Club

327

Shirley Schenkenberg

2005

Belle City Jim Beam Club

328

Clarice Pharo

2006

Tri-City Beam Club

329

Annalynne Falkenberg

2006

Sidewinder Jim Beam Club

330

Jeanie Larsen

2007

Badger Jim Beam Club of Madison

331

Tom Schneider

2007

Belle City Jim Beam Club

332

Terry Traw

2007

Sho-Me Jim Beam Club

333

Al Vincent

2008

Cotton Carnival Beam Club

334

Shirley Sumbles

2008

Past Executive Administrator

335

Garm Elder

2008

Gopher State Jim Beam Club

336

Jack Lindeman

2009

Northern Colorado Jim Beam Club

337

Ron Merritt

2009

Great Lakes Jim Beam Club of Michigan

338

Merilynne Merritt

2009

Great Lakes Jim Beam Club of Michigan

339

Chuck Vogelsang

2010

Missouri Arch Jim Beam Club

340

Mary Kulikowski

2011

Chicago Jim Beam Club

341

Allan Hiscox

2011

Rubber Capital Jim Beam Club

342

Imogene "Gene" Tanner

2012

Cotton Carnival Beam Club

343

Joe Miller

2012

Music City Beam Club

344

Cecil Gillingham

2012

Int'l President / Badger Jim Beam Club

345

Lavon Daughtery

2013

Rubber Capital Jim Beam Club

346

Larry Clemmet

2013

Two-Up Beam Club

347

Cindy Hiscox

2013

Rubber Capital Jim Beam Club

348

Bill Summerlin

2014

Red Carpet Club

349

Laveta Summerlin

2014

Red Carpet Club

350

Beth Hellwig

2014

Badger Jim Beam Club of Madison

351

Dean Clarke

2015

District 12 Director

352

Loretta Elder

2015

Gopher State Jim Beam Club

353

Shelia Gillingham

2015

Executive Administrator / Badger Club

354

John Lochivski

2016

District 6 Director

355

Jan Stocking

2016

Int'l Sec/Tres

356

Richard Hartman

2016

Rubber Capital Jim Beam Club

357

Sally Joosten

2017

Hooten Beam Club

358

Bob Gifford

2017

Sidewinder Jim Beam Club

359

Chuck Vogelsang

2018

Missouri Arch Club